Roland colorchoice

Post Reply
Cinez
Member
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2014 7:56 pm

Roland colorchoice

Post by Cinez » Thu Mar 06, 2014 1:09 am

I am using Colorchoice as I have an SC 500. Is this a dead end as I know Roland no longer supports colorchoice and the SC 500 is getting on a bit?

User avatar
Kai Perry
Moderator
Posts: 2167
Joined: Wed Aug 03, 2011 3:59 pm
Location: Clevedon
Contact:

Re: Roland colorchoice

Post by Kai Perry » Tue Mar 11, 2014 10:17 am

ColorChoice is no longer updated, it is still available and would work with Windows XP.
Kai Perry
RolandCare Advisor
Roland DG (UK) Ltd
http://www.rolanddg.co.uk

fusiondesign
Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jun 23, 2014 9:14 pm

Re: Roland colorchoice

Post by fusiondesign » Mon Jun 23, 2014 9:17 pm

Hi Kai,

Could you let me know where I can get Roland Color Choice ?

I am looking for a copy for Mac to run my Roland ColorCamm Pro PC-60 which I have lost the CD for

User avatar
Ryan Anderson
Moderator
Posts: 358
Joined: Fri Oct 04, 2013 1:57 pm
Location: Clevedon
Contact:

Re: Roland colorchoice

Post by Ryan Anderson » Tue Jun 24, 2014 7:04 am

ColorChoice only works with Windows 2000 and XP. It is not Mac compatible unless you have installed one of these.
If you still require the software please log a ticket with us and we can organise a copy for you.
Ryan Anderson
Tech Support
Roland DG (UK) Ltd
http://www.rolanddg.co.uk

chrisand1998
Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Jul 03, 2017 12:36 pm

Re: Roland colorchoice

Post by chrisand1998 » Thu Jul 20, 2017 6:00 am

I know its a bit to late but check this out

http://www.rolandforum.co.uk/viewtopic.php?f=48&t=11761
:roll:

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest