Cj70 capping error

General chat that doesn't fit into other categories
Post Reply
s42
Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Aug 07, 2018 9:42 pm

Cj70 capping error

Post by s42 » Wed Aug 08, 2018 5:56 pm

Does somebody know how to fix capping error? (Roland cj70)

User avatar
Kai Perry
Moderator
Posts: 2636
Joined: Wed Aug 03, 2011 3:59 pm
Location: Clevedon
Contact:

Re: Cj70 capping error

Post by Kai Perry » Thu Aug 09, 2018 9:48 am

You would need to perform a capping position adjustment on the machine, the cap unit is likely out of position causing the error.
Kai Perry
Application Engineer
Roland DG (UK) Ltd
http://www.rolanddg.co.uk

s42
Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Aug 07, 2018 9:42 pm

Re: Cj70 capping error

Post by s42 » Thu Aug 09, 2018 12:00 pm

How do i do that??

User avatar
Kai Perry
Moderator
Posts: 2636
Joined: Wed Aug 03, 2011 3:59 pm
Location: Clevedon
Contact:

Re: Cj70 capping error

Post by Kai Perry » Thu Aug 09, 2018 4:17 pm

You would need an engineer to perform the adjustment.
Kai Perry
Application Engineer
Roland DG (UK) Ltd
http://www.rolanddg.co.uk

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest