Print only

General chat that doesn't fit into other categories
Post Reply
Kentiver
Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Mar 13, 2018 7:06 pm

Print only

Post by Kentiver » Tue Mar 13, 2018 7:07 pm

Hi, my computer crashed and now i have installed on an new computer, but i cur options i can only choose print only? I cant choose Cut only and cut and print , any ideas?

User avatar
mrtn
Gold Member
Posts: 2629
Joined: Tue Feb 14, 2012 4:37 pm
Location: Tallinn, Estonia

Re: Print only

Post by mrtn » Tue Mar 13, 2018 7:19 pm

You probably have AJ-1000 as your printer there.
Roland Dealer since 1993
facebook
instagram

Kentiver
Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Mar 13, 2018 7:06 pm

Re: Print only

Post by Kentiver » Tue Mar 13, 2018 7:24 pm

? But it worked before on the other computer with the same printer.

I can’t choose anything i cut options

User avatar
mrtn
Gold Member
Posts: 2629
Joined: Tue Feb 14, 2012 4:37 pm
Location: Tallinn, Estonia

Re: Print only

Post by mrtn » Tue Mar 13, 2018 7:50 pm

When you reinstalled the application did you run "Roland Versaworks.msi" or "setup.exe"?
Roland Dealer since 1993
facebook
instagram

Kentiver
Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Mar 13, 2018 7:06 pm

Re: Print only

Post by Kentiver » Tue Mar 13, 2018 7:54 pm

Setup.exe

User avatar
mrtn
Gold Member
Posts: 2629
Joined: Tue Feb 14, 2012 4:37 pm
Location: Tallinn, Estonia

Re: Print only

Post by mrtn » Tue Mar 13, 2018 8:02 pm

Run "initialize application" and set the printer again.
Roland Dealer since 1993
facebook
instagram

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 2 guests